Bihrmann's 
 
CAUDICIFORMS

Menu

A  B   K   M   W   Y  Z

  PEDALIACEAE
Robert Brown 1810
Sesame Family

Harpagophytum procumbens Augustin Pyramus de Candolle 1840
Harpagophytum zeyheri Joseph Decaisne 1865
Pterodiscus angustifolius Heinrich Gustav Adolf Engler 1894
Pterodiscus aurantiacus Friedrich Martin Josef Welwitsch 1869
Pterodiscus cinnabarinus Ralph Peckover 2016
Pterodiscus elliottii John Gilbert Baker ex Otto Stapf 1906
Pterodiscus kellerianus Hans Schinz 1896
Pterodiscus luridus William Jackson Hooker 1869
Pterodiscus makatiniensis Ralph Peckover 2016
Pterodiscus ngamicus Nicholas Edward Brown 1906
Pterodiscus ruspolii Heinrich Gustav Adolf Engler 1897
Pterodiscus speciosus William Jackson Hooker 1844
Sesamothamnus benguellensis Friedrich Martin Josef Welwitsch 1869
Sesamothamnus busseanus Heinrich Gustav Adolf Engler 1902
Sesamothamnus guerichii Eileen Adelaide Bruce 1953
Sesamothamnus lugardii Nicholas Edward Brown 1906
Sesamothamnus rivae Heinrich Gustav Adolf Engler 1897
Uncarina decaryi Jean-Henri Humbert 1962
Uncarina grandidieri Otto Staph 1895
Uncarina leptocarpa Hans-Dieter Ihlenfeldt & H. Straka 1962
Uncarina peltata Otto Staph 1895
Uncarina roeoesliana Werner Rauh 1996
Uncarina sakalava Jean-Henri Humbert 1962
Uncarina stellulifera Jean-Henri Humbert 1962

Angiosperm: Cronq, APG IV. Gymnosperm: Reveal, Pteridophyte: PPG I.

AGAVACEAE>Asparagaceae DASYPOGONACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE
AIZOACEAE DIOSCOREACEAE+1 ORCHIDACEAE
ALLIACEAE>Amaryllidaceae DRACAENACEAE>Asparagaceae OXALIDACEAE
ALOACEAE>Asphodelaceae EQUISETACEAE PAPAVERACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE+1 ERICACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE>Asparagac. PEDALIACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE>Asparagaceae EUPHORBIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE>Piperac.
APIACEAE FABACEAE PERIPLOCACEAE>Apocynac.
APOCYNACEAE+2 FOUQUIERIACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE
ARACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE>Liliaceae PHYTOLACCACEAE
ARALIACEAE GERANIACEAE POACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  GESNERIACEA POLYGONACEAE
ASCLEPIADACEAE>Apocynaceae GINKGOACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE+7 GUNNERACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE+2 HAEMODORACEAE PSILOTACEAE (no caudi.)
ASTERACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PRIMULACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE HYACINTHACEAE>Asparagac. RANUNCULACEAE
BASELLACEAE HYPOXIDACEAE RUBIACEAE
BEGONIACEAE ICACINACEAE RUSCACEAE>Asparagaceae
BERBERIDACEAE IRIDACEAE SAPINDACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE ISOETACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
BIXACEAE JUNCACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
BOMBACACEAE>Malvaceae LAMIACEAE SMILACACEAE
BROMELIACEAE LANARIACEAE SOLANACEAE

BURSERACEAE

LECYTHIDACEAE STANGERIACEAE
CACTACEAE LENNOACEAE>Boraginaceae STEMONACEAE 
CAMPANULACEAE LILIACEAE+1 STERCULIACEAE>Malvaceae
CAPPARACEAE LOASACEAE TACCACEAE>Dioscoreaceae
CARICACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE TALINACEAE
CARYOPHYLLACEAE MALVACEAE+2 TECOPHILAEACEAE
CHENOPODIACEAE>Amaranthac.  MARATTIACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
COLCHICACEAE MELANTHIACEAE URTICACEAE
COMMELINACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE VELLOZIACEAE
CONVOLVULACEAE MELIACEAE VERBENACEAE
CRASSULACEAE MENISPERMACEAE VITACEAE
CUCURBITACEAE MORACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CUPRESSACEAE MORINGACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE>Asph.
CYCADACEAE MUSACEAE ZAMIACEAE
CYPERACEAE NOLINACEAE>Asparagaceae ZINGIBERACEAE