Bihrmann's

CAUDICIFORMS

A  B  C  D  E  FGH  IJKL  M  NO  P  QRS  T  UVWXYZ

 Menu

  PORTULACACEAE, Adans. 1763
Purslane Family

Amphipetalum paraguayense Nélida María Bacigalupo 1988
Anacampseros albidiflora Karl von Poellnitz 1929
Anacampseros alstonii Selmar Schönland 1903
Anacampseros comptonii Neville Stuart Pillans 1927
Anacampseros lanceolata Robert Sweet 1826
Anacampseros retusa Karl von Poellnitz 1929
Avonia dinteri Gordon Douglas Rowley 1994
Calyptrotheca somalensis Ernest Friedrich Gilg 1897
Ceraria pygmaea Gordon Douglas Rowley 1996
Cistanthe guadalupensis Roger Charles Carolin ex Mark A.Herschkovitz 1990
Grahamia coahuilensis Gordon Douglas Rowley 1994
Lewisia brachycalyx George Engelmann 1868
Lewisia  leeana Benjamin Lincoln Robinson 1897
Parakeelya lehmannii Mark A. Hershkovitz 1999
Parakeelya  pickeringii Mark A. Hershkovitz 1999
Phemeranthus napiformis Gilberto Ocampo 2002
Portulaca collina Moritz Kurt Dinter 1923
Talinella pachypoda Urs Eggli 1997
Talinum caffrum Christian Friedrich Ecklon & Carl Ludwig Philipp Zeyher 1836
Talinum crispatulum Moritz Kurt Dinter 1927
Talinum cuneifolium Carl Ludwig von Willdenow 1799
Talinum galapagosum Mark A. Hershkovitz 1991
Talinum paniculatum Joseph Gaertner 1791
Talinum tenuissimum Moritz Kurt Dinter 1914
AGAVACEAE CARYOPHYLLACEAE ICACINACEAE PHYTOLOACCACEAE
AIZOACEAE CHENOPODIACEAE ISOETACEAE PSILOTACEAE
ALLIACEAE COLCHICACEAE IRIDACEAE POACEAE
(ALOACEAE)*3 COMMELINACEAE JUNCACEAE POLYGONACEAE
AMARYLLIDACEAE CONVOLVULACEAE LAMIACEAE POLYPODIACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE CRASSULACEAE LANARIACEAE PORTULACACEAE
ANTHERICACEAE CUCURBITACEAE LECYTHIDACEAE PRIMULACEAE
APIACEAE CUPRESSACEAE (LILIACEAE) RANUNCULACEAE
APOCYNACEAE *1 CYCADACEAE LOASACEAE RUBIACEAE
ARACEAE CYPERACEAE MALPIGHIACEAE RUSCACEAE
ARALIACEAE DASYPOGONACEAE MALVACEAE *2 SAPINDACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE  DIOSCOREACEAE MARATTIACEAE SAXIFRAGACEAE
(ASCLEPIADACEAE)*1 DRACAENACEAE MELASTOMATACEAE SCROPHULARIACEAE
ASPARAGACEAE EQUISETACEAE MELIACEAE SMILACACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE *3 ERICACEAE MENISPERMACEAE SOLANACEAE
ASTERACEAE ERIOSPERMACEAE MORACEAE STANGERIACEAE
BALSAMINACEAE EUPHORBIACEAE MORINGACEAE STEMONACEAE 
BASELLACEAE FABACEAE MUSACEAE (STERCULIACEAE)*2
BEGONIACEAE FOUQUIERIACEAE NOLINACEAE TACCACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE FRITILLARIACEAE NYCTAGINACEAE TECOPHILAEACEAE
BIXACEAE GERANIACEAE ORCHIDACEAE TROPAEOLACEAE
(BOMBACACEAE)*2 GESNERIACEA OXALIDACEAE URTICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE GINKGOACEAE PAPAVERACEAE VERBENACEAE

BURSERACEAE

GUNNERACEAE PASSIFLORACEAE VITACEAE
CACTACEAE HAEMODORACEAE PEDALIACEAE WELWITSCHIACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE HERNANDIACEAE PEPEROMIACEAE XANTHORRHOEACEAE
CAPPARACEAE HYACINTHACEAE (PERIPLOCACEAE)*1 ZAMIACEAE
CARICACEAR HYPOXIDACEAE PHYLLANTHACEAE ZINGIBERACEAE